14scholars

2014 Scholarships in Andhra and Telangana

This year, we selected top 2 students (a boy and girl) from each district in Andhra Pradesh and Telangana states from Social Welfare Residential Schools. We also took care to give equal number of scholarships to both warring Dalit castes in AP (Mala and Madiga). To fulfill our commitment to social justice we tried to accommodate other sub-castes as well where ever possible.

This year we also selected 2 students each from Karmachedu, Tsundur, and Laxmipeta villages where Dalit atrocities happened in the past.

List scholars along with district and grade points they achieved out of total 10 are given below.

Sno District Boy GradePoint(Max.10) Girl GradePoint(Max.10)
1 Adilabad P.Kiran,Mudhole,9704550165 9.8 U.Deepika,Adilabad,9704550163 9.7
2 Anantapur Bangi.Rajesh,Kalasamudram,9704550136 9.7 K.G.Shanthamma,Amarapuram,9704550147 9.8
3 Chitoor G.ReddyMohan,Ramakuppam,9704550107 9.7 P.Indu,Srikalahasti,9704550117 9.3
4 Cuddapa N.VenkataRao,ScExc,Pulivendula,8008285123 9.7 Vallepagu.Manjula,Devapatla 9.7
5 East Godavari K.Rajesh, A.Mallavaram 9.5 P.Akhila,Tuni,970455118 9.5
6 Guntur Talluri .Lavanya,Amaravathi,9849516857 9.5 J.SrinivasaRao,Chunturu,7729942511 9.5
7 Hyderabad P.ShivaKumar,Shaikpet,9704550235 9.2 Gampala Parimala,Mahindrahills,9704550236 9.7
8 Karimnagar A.Naveen,COE,Karimnagar,9000660594 9.7 B.Aruna,COE,Karimnagar 9.8
9 Khamma V.RamaRao,Annapureddypalli,9959226851 9.5 T.Jhansi Rani,Khammam,9704550205 9.7
10 Krishna Ginugu Pavan Kumar,9949356326 9.3 Kundeti .RajyaLakshmi,Nuzivedu,9704550062 9.5
11 Kurnool Kandanathi.Maruthi,C-Belgal,9704550151 9.8 Bandela.Swetha,Adolu,9704550156 9.8
12 Mahaboob Nagar Y.Venkatesh,Jayprakashnagar,9704550213 9.5 R.Vijaya Lakshmi,MahaboobNagar,9704550216 9.5
13 Medak T.Arun Kumar,Kondapur,9704550250 9.7 Pravallika,Mulugu,9704550252 9.8
14 Nalgonda G.Kiran,RajaPet,9704550269 9.5 E.Anusha,SuryaPet,9704550271 9.7
15 Nellore Tallapudi .Sudheer,Naidupeta,9849516857 9.5 Jaladi.Sindhu,Dakkili 9.2
16 Nizamabad T.Srividya,9985735884 9.5 Y.Pranusha,Nizamabad,9949356342 9.5
17 Prakasam Todeti.Babu,Ardaveedu,9849516857 9.8 Poduri.SaronAngel,984916857 9.5
18 Ranga Reddy G.Narasimhulu,Ibrahimpatnam,8179388943 9.7 K.SharonRose,Narsingi,9704550236 9.7
19 Srikakulam P.Thirumala Rao, Kollivalasa-9949356321 9.5 Gandhapu.Sarita, Echerla – 9704550006 9.7
20 VijayaNagaram B.Ramakrishna,Bagangi, 8008003067 9.5 S.Sowjanya,Garugnbilli – 917733885 9.5
21 Visakhapatnam M.Anil COE,Visakhapatnam,9989773083 9.8 P.Pavani COE,Visakhapatnam,9989773083 9.5
22 Warangal M.Suresh,Ghanapur,9704550190 9.7 P.Ravali,Jaffergadh,9704550200 9.8
23 West Godavari V.Vinay ,Pedavegi,9704550051 9.5 Tanagala.Divya,9949356325 9.5

 

Special Scholarships

1 Karamchedu G.AjayaKumar,St Luthern College Chirala D.Aruna,Nagulapalem,APSWRS/JR.COLLEGE
2 Tsundur M.RatnaKumar,9949169626 G.Vamsi,AmbedkarNagar,9533331913
3 Lakshmipeta L.Dalamma, 9887735884 7.6 Nivarthi Usha,9887735884 8.7
4 Relli community I.Anil, COE, VISAG, 9885735884 8.7 P.Latha, COE, VISAG,9885735884 8.6

Leave A Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *